Can I manually select organizations to merge

Options
Matt Stiller
Matt Stiller Member Posts: 17
edited July 2022 in Sales CRM #1

I have some obvious duplicates- probably based on the way I imported contacts- that the merge funciton is not picking up.

Can I manually select and merge them?

image


5f0f90c1b9952750610dd45e_38002.png

Comments

  • Matt Stiller
    Matt Stiller Member Posts: 17
    edited March 2022 #2
    Options

    found it

  • Jo Anne McCobb
    Jo Anne McCobb Member Posts: 2
    edited January 2021 #3
    Options

    found it

    How did you do it?

     

  • Matt Stiller
    Matt Stiller Member Posts: 17
    edited March 2022 #4
    Options

    found it

    image
    the three dots in the upper right corner of  the record gives you a merge option.  then brings up a search window to bring  up the other record in question
  • Jo Anne McCobb
    Jo Anne McCobb Member Posts: 2
    edited July 2021 #5
    Options

    found it

    Thank you

     

  • Julia Wester_35746
    Julia Wester_35746 Member Posts: 4
    First Comment First Anniversary Photogenic
    edited November 2021 #6
    Options

    I wish it would let me check multiple items in the list the OP showed and choose merge instead of just bulk edit. I've got multiples of many that the function isn't picking up. I think this way I have to go into each duplicate instead of bulk merge

This discussion has been closed.